Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cobblestone Creek by Rohit Homes/The Talo

The Talo

Available

$419,900

$279/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1506 sq ft·$279/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1506 sq ft

Prev: The Hudson2 / 2
The Talo Floor Plan at Cobblestone Creek by Rohit Homes - 1506 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$420K$445K$470K$495K$520KJan 25Jul 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$520,000

$345/sq ft

Jan 2, 2025

Current Price

$419,900

$279/sq ft

▼$100,100 (-19.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

semi_detached

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $419,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$20,995$20,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$20,995

1,506 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,781
Property Tax (est.)$227
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,008

Down payment: $83,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $335,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Talo.