Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

105 Rossland Road West

Pickering Village-Central Ajax, Ajax

Reetu Urban Towns

byOrioncap
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
4
Suites
60
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Reetu Urban Towns.

About Reetu Urban Towns

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Reetu Urban Towns is being developed by Orioncap, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design in residential projects.
  • Strategic Location — Situated in Pickering Village-Central Ajax, this development benefits from a Walk Score of 69, offering residents convenient access to local amenities and services.
  • Future Transit Accessibility — With a Transit Score of 44, the area is poised for growth, making it an attractive option for those who value connectivity and ease of travel.
  • Unique Design Features — This four-storey townhouse development will feature a rooftop terrace, providing residents with a distinct outdoor space for relaxation and social gatherings.
  • Occupancy Timeline — Anticipated occupancy in 2026 allows buyers to plan ahead and secure a home in a developing community with future growth potential.
  • Affordable Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees projected at $0.20 per square foot, Reetu Urban Towns offers a cost-effective option for homeowners looking to manage their monthly expenses.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Parking Available
Rooftop Terrace

Location & Scores

69
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
44
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Reetu Urban Towns

Nearby Buildings

22 Gidley Lane2 active

22 Gidley Lane

Central, Ajax

$719,000 – $749,000

~$499/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased14 nearby transactions

Median $444/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2 A View Street
For Sale
23d on market

$1,599,999

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

2 A View Street

Central, Ajax

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

29 Nobbs Drive, Unit Upper
For Lease
4d on market

$3,300/mo

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

29 Nobbs Drive, Unit Upper

Northwest Ajax, Ajax

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

1A View Street
For Sale
128d on market

$1,500,000

1A View Street

Central, Ajax

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

68 Root Crescent E, Unit Upper
For Lease
104d on market

$2,900/mo

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

68 Root Crescent E, Unit Upper

Northwest Ajax, Ajax

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

1 View Street
For Sale
128d on market

$1,500,000

1 View Street

Central, Ajax

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

50 Purdue Avenue
For Lease
20d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

50 Purdue Avenue

Northwest Ajax, Ajax

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

3 View Street
For Sale
128d on market

$1,500,000

3 View Street

Central, Ajax

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

117 Hibbard Drive, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
13d on market

$1,900/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

117 Hibbard Drive, Unit Bsmt

Central, Ajax

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

58 Bradbury Crescent
For Sale
53d on market

$1,279,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

58 Bradbury Crescent

Northwest Ajax, Ajax

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

117 Hibbard Drive, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
2d on market

$1,900/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

117 Hibbard Drive, Unit Bsmt

Central, Ajax

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

116 Hibbard Drive
For Sale
21d on market

$1,249,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

116 Hibbard Drive

Central, Ajax

REVEL REALTY INC.

89 Woodcock Avenue, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
69d on market

$1,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

89 Woodcock Avenue, Unit Bsmt

Northwest Ajax, Ajax

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

116 Hibbard Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$1,249,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft