Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Time in Ajax Towns/Interval

Interval

Available

$629,990

$579/sq ft

2 Bed·1.5 Bath·1089 sq ft·stacked_towns·$579/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1089 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

1 / 2Next: Tempo
Interval Floor Plan at Time in Ajax Towns - 1089 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$630K$630K$630K$630K$630KFeb 25Apr 25Jul 25Aug 25

Launch Price

$629,990

$579/sq ft

Feb 15, 2025

Current Price

$629,990

$579/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $629,990

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 150 days 1% - 180 days 1% - 240 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$21,500$31,500Jun 15, 2026
1% - 60 days1%$6,300$37,799Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$6,300$44,099Aug 14, 2026
1% - 150 days1%$6,300$50,399Oct 13, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$6,300$56,699Nov 12, 2026
1% - 240 days1%$6,300$62,999Jan 11, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$31,500$94,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$94,499

1,089 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,671
Property Tax (est.)$341
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,013

Down payment: $125,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Interval.