Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Aurora Trails by Paradise Developments/The Jesper

The Jesper

Available

$884,990

$557/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1590 sq ft·Lot: 21'·single Garage·other·$557/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1590 sq ft

Lot Size

21'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: The Ironhead3 / 3
The Jesper Floor Plan at Aurora Trails by Paradise Developments - 1590 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$885K$907K$930K$952K$975KJan 25Sep 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$974,990

$613/sq ft

Jan 13, 2025

Current Price

$884,990

$557/sq ft

▼$90,000 (-9.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

21' Lot

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $884,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit9.0%$80,000

1,590 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,753
Property Tax (est.)$479
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,232

Down payment: $176,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $707,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Jesper.