Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/High Park Urban Towns/Stanley Park Plan 02

Stanley Park Plan 02

Available

$954,990

$1,000/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·955 sq ft·East·$1,000/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

955 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Stanley Park Plan 012 / 3Next: Central Park Plan 02
Stanley Park Plan 02 Floor Plan at High Park Urban Towns - 955 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: E1, E2, E3, E4, E5

Price History

$890K$906K$922K$939K$955KNov 21Jan 22

Launch Price

$889,990

$932/sq ft

Nov 5, 2021

Current Price

$954,990

$1,000/sq ft

▲$65,000 (+7.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 5, 2021$889,990$932/sq ft
Jan 24, 2022$954,990
▲ $65,000
$1,000/sq ft
▲ $68/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $954,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 150 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$47,750$52,750Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$23,875$76,624Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$23,875$100,499Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$23,875$124,374Oct 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$23,875$148,249Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$47,750$195,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.5%$195,998

955 sq ft × $0.30/sq ft = $287/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,050
Property Tax (est.)$517
Maintenance Fees$287
Total Monthly Cost$4,854

Down payment: $190,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $763,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Stanley Park Plan 02.