Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Horseshoe Residences Condos/A1

A1

Available

$544,900

$1,531/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·356 sq ft·North·$1,531/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

356 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: A2
A1 Floor Plan at Horseshoe Residences Condos - 356 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 05-06, 16, 17

Floor Range: 3-7 | Unit Number: 06-07, 17-18

Price History

$481K$497K$513K$529K$545KJul 22Aug 23Feb 26

Launch Price

$480,900

$1,351/sq ft

Jul 13, 2022

Current Price

$544,900

$1,531/sq ft

▲$64,000 (+13.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $544,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 425 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$17,245$27,245Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$13,623$40,868Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$13,623$54,490Nov 12, 2026
5% - 425 days5%$27,245$81,735Jul 15, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$27,245$108,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$108,980

356 sq ft × $0.84/sq ft = $299/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,311
Property Tax (est.)$295
Maintenance Fees$299
Total Monthly Cost$2,905

Down payment: $108,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $435,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A1.

For Sale
$461/sqft
7on MLS
65 avg DOM
$359K–$460K
Developer
$1,460/sqft
11available
$545K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.63/sqft
2on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$2K