Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

11 Lakeside Terrace

Little Lake, Barrie

Lakevu Condos Phase 1 (11 Lakeside Terrace)

byJD Development Group
Size Range
813 - 1,049 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
150
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Lakevu Condos Phase 1

Lakevu Condos Phase 1 is a new condominium development by JD Development Group that is now complete located at 11 Lakeside Terrace, Barrie in the Little Lake neighbourhood with a 31/100 walk score and a 39/100 transit score. Lakevu Condos Phase 1 is designed by MCL Architects and will feature interior design by Hudson Kruse Interior Designs. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 10 storeys tall and has a total of 150 suites ranging from 813 sq.ft to 1049 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

31
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Lakevu Condos Phase 1 (11 Lakeside Terrace).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

39
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

11 total units|$518,990 – $649,990|813 – 1049 sq ft|
2.0BR (11)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lakevu Condos Phase 1

Nearby Buildings

Lakevu Condos Phase 2

Lakevu Condos Phase 2

Little Lake, Barrie

$408,900 - $689,900

58 Lakeside Terrace5 active

58 Lakeside Terrace

Little Lake, Barrie

$349,900 – $874,900

~$622/sqft

56 Lakeside Terrace5 active

56 Lakeside Terrace

Little Lake, Barrie

$374,900 – $469,000

~$583/sqft

120 Bell Farm Road3 active

120 Bell Farm Road

Alliance, Barrie

$314,900 – $425,000

~$347/sqft

126 Bell Farm Road2 active

126 Bell Farm Road

Alliance, Barrie

$320,000 – $399,999

~$421/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $453/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9 Little Lake Drive
For Sale
8d on market

$950,000

5 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

9 Little Lake Drive

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 805
For Lease
17d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 805

Little Lake, Barrie

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 709
For Sale
28d on market

$469,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 709

Little Lake, Barrie

Maintenance: $628.57/mo

WEST-100 METRO VIEW REALTY LTD.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 1007
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 1007

Little Lake, Barrie

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 409
For Sale
28d on market

$399,000

↓ 2% from $409,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 409

Little Lake, Barrie

Maintenance: $656.07/mo

SINCLAIR-COCKBURN REALTY LTD.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 806
For Lease
1d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 806

Little Lake, Barrie

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 604
For Sale
46d on market

$389,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 604

Little Lake, Barrie

Maintenance: $464.48/mo

ORION PLATINUM REALTY

21 Little Lake Drive, Unit 1
For Lease
53d on market

$2,450/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

21 Little Lake Drive, Unit 1

Little Lake, Barrie

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 510
For Sale
31d on market

$379,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 510

Little Lake, Barrie

Maintenance: $488.74/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808
For Lease
2d on market

$2,395/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808

Little Lake, Barrie

KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 704
For Sale
22d on market

$374,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 704

Little Lake, Barrie

Maintenance: $464.48/mo

WEST-100 METRO VIEW REALTY LTD.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 508
For Lease
4d on market

$2,325/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 508

Little Lake, Barrie

KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 1109
For Lease
37d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 1109

Little Lake, Barrie

HIGHGATE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS BROKERAGE INC.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 109
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 109

Little Lake, Barrie

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 709
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 709

Little Lake, Barrie

WEST-100 METRO VIEW REALTY LTD.

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 1213
For Lease
11d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 1213

Little Lake, Barrie

ZOLO REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 612
For Lease
14d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 612

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 211
For Lease
45d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 211

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 202
For Lease
3d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 202

Little Lake, Barrie

RE/MAX HALLMARK CHAY REALTY

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 101
For Lease
22d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

56 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 101

Little Lake, Barrie

FRIENDS REALTY POINT

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 104
For Lease
100d on market

$18/mo

2,465 sqft

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 104

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 201
For Lease
265d on market

$18/mo

8,913 sqft

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 201

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 103
For Lease
114d on market

$16/mo

2,174 sqft

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 103

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 401A
For Lease
114d on market

$15/mo

1,237 sqft

11 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 401A

Little Lake, Barrie

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Lakevu Condos Phase 1

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
20leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#106 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale49d on market

$349,900

$636/sqft

#106 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $483.46/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

#704 - 56 Lakeside TerraceResale22d on market

$374,900

$682/sqft

#704 - 56 Lakeside Terrace

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $464.48/mo

WEST-100 METRO VIEW REALTY LTD.

#510 - 56 Lakeside TerraceResale31d on market

$379,000

$583/sqft

#510 - 56 Lakeside Terrace

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $488.74/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#604 - 56 Lakeside TerraceResale46d on market

$389,900

$709/sqft

#604 - 56 Lakeside Terrace

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $464.48/mo

ORION PLATINUM REALTY

#409 - 56 Lakeside TerraceResale28d on market

$399,000

$481/sqft

#409 - 56 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $656.07/mo

SINCLAIR-COCKBURN REALTY LTD.

#317 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale24d on market

$419,900

$449/sqft

#317 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
935 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $776.68/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CREDIT VALLEY REAL ESTATE

#709 - 56 Lakeside TerraceResale28d on market

$469,000

$565/sqft

#709 - 56 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $628.57/mo

WEST-100 METRO VIEW REALTY LTD.

#908 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale6d on market

$469,000

$565/sqft

#908 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $724.09/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#808 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale129d on market

$475,000

$572/sqft

#808 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $697.75/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#501 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale14d on market

$518,900

$638/sqft

#501 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
813 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $683.2/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#911 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale57d on market

$529,000

$619/sqft

#911 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
855 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $715.38/mo

HOMELIFE KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

#1105 - 58 Lakeside TerraceResale50d on market

$874,900

$673/sqft

#1105 - 58 Lakeside Terrace

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,087.37/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK CHAY REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$598/sqft
12on MLS
40 avg DOM
$350K–$875K
For Rent
$2.96/sqft
25on MLS
27 avg DOM
$2K–$5K