Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Lakevu Condos Phase 3/1C

1C

Available

$499,900

$938/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·533 sq ft·South·$938/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

533 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1B+D2 / 3Next: 1D+D
1C Floor Plan at Lakevu Condos Phase 3 - 533 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 02

Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 11

Floor Range: 6-11 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$500K$500K$500K$500K$500KSep 23Nov 23Feb 24May 24

Launch Price

$499,900

$938/sq ft

Sep 8, 2023

Current Price

$499,900

$938/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $499,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$7,498$12,498Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$12,498$24,995Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$12,498$37,493Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$12,498$49,990Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$24,995$74,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$74,985

533 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $352/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,120
Property Tax (est.)$271
Maintenance Fees$352
Total Monthly Cost$2,743

Down payment: $99,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $399,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1C.