Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Vicinity West Towns/The Cardinal

The Cardinal

Available

$632,990

$439/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1442 sq ft·single Garage·freehold_town·$439/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1442 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Acorn End2 / 3Next: The Mayflower
The Cardinal Floor Plan at Vicinity West Towns - 1442 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$593K$603K$613K$623K$633KFeb 24Feb 25

Launch Price

$592,990

$411/sq ft

Feb 20, 2024

Current Price

$632,990

$439/sq ft

▲$40,000 (+6.7%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 20, 2024$592,990$411/sq ft
Feb 24, 2025$632,990
▲ $40,000
$439/sq ft
▲ $28/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $632,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$55,000Jul 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$65,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit10.3%$65,000

1,442 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,684
Property Tax (est.)$343
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,027

Down payment: $126,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $506,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Cardinal.