Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Meadowlark Enclave Homes/Songbird 3

Songbird 3

Available

$1,769,900

$674/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2626 sq ft·North·$674/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2626 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Songbird 13 / 3
Songbird 3 Floor Plan at Meadowlark Enclave Homes - 2626 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.7M$1.7M$1.7M$1.7M$1.8MJul 24Aug 24Feb 25Jan 26Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,679,900

$640/sq ft

Jul 24, 2024

Current Price

$1,769,900

$674/sq ft

▲$90,000 (+5.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,769,900

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $40,000.00 - 90 days $40,000.00 - 120 days $40,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$40,000.00 - 90 days$40,000.00$40,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
$40,000.00 - 120 days$40,000.00$40,000$120,000Sep 13, 2026
$40,000.00 - 180 days$40,000.00$40,000$160,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit9.0%$160,000

2,626 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,505
Property Tax (est.)$959
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,464

Down payment: $353,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,415,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Songbird 3.