Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Vista Muskoka 4/White Birch

White Birch

Available

$539,900

$957/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·564 sq ft·North·$957/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

564 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Aspen3 / 3
White Birch Floor Plan at Upper Vista Muskoka 4 - 564 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-4

Price History

$490K$502K$515K$527K$540KAug 22Sep 22Dec 22Feb 23Mar 23

Launch Price

$489,900

$869/sq ft

Aug 25, 2022

Current Price

$539,900

$957/sq ft

▲$50,000 (+10.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $539,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 450 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,995$26,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$13,498$40,493Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$13,498$53,990May 16, 2027
2.5% - 450 days2.5%$13,498$67,488Aug 9, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$13,498$80,985Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$26,995$107,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$107,980

564 sq ft × $0.55/sq ft = $310/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,289
Property Tax (est.)$292
Maintenance Fees$310
Total Monthly Cost$2,892

Down payment: $107,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $431,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss White Birch.