Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Arbor West Towns/Plan 22 - 42' Collection

Plan 22 - 42' Collection

Available

$2,002,490

$478/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·4186 sq ft·Lot: 42'·double Garage·$478/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

4186 sq ft

Lot Size

42'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Plan 1 - Arbor Towns3 / 3
Plan 22 - 42' Collection Floor Plan at Arbor West Towns - 4186 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.9M$1.9M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0MFeb 24Mar 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$1,914,990

$457/sq ft

Feb 29, 2024

Current Price

$2,002,490

$478/sq ft

▲$87,500 (+4.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

finished

Lot Size

42' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,002,490

$25,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 180 days $20,000.00 - 240 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$45,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$65,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$85,000Nov 12, 2026
$20,000.00 - 240 days$20,000.00$20,000$105,000Jan 11, 2027
Total Deposit5.2%$105,000

4,186 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,491
Property Tax (est.)$1,085
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$9,576

Down payment: $400,498 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,601,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Plan 22 - 42' Collection.