Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

22 Hanover Road

Brampton East, Brampton

Bellair on the Park Condos (22 Hanover Road)

byBramalea Limited
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
24
Suites
235
Occupancy
1990
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Bellair on the Park Condos

Bellair on the Park Condos is a new condominium development by Bramalea Limited that is now complete located at 22 Hanover Road, Brampton in the Brampton East neighbourhood with a 80/100 walk score and a 69/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1990. The project is 24 storeys tall (70m, 229.7ft) and has a total of 235 suites ranging from 722 sq.ft to 1,400 sq.ft. Bellair on the Park Condos is the #16 tallest condominium in Brampton and the #8 tallest condominium in Brampton East.

Location & Scores

80
Walk Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Bellair on the Park Condos (22 Hanover Road).

Very Walkable
69
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Bellair on the Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

8 Lisa Street11 active

8 Lisa Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$325,000 – $529,999

~$399/sqft

5 Lisa Street10 active

5 Lisa Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$380,000 – $679,990

~$380/sqft

18 Knightsbridge Road9 active

18 Knightsbridge Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$430,000 – $569,900

~$453/sqft

26 Hanover Road8 active

26 Hanover Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$460,000 – $659,000

~$423/sqft

4 Kings Cross Road7 active

4 Kings Cross Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$499,000 – $569,999

~$431/sqft

22 Hanover Road6 active

22 Hanover Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$504,999 – $725,000

~$495/sqft

4 Lisa Street5 active

4 Lisa Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$359,900 – $459,999

~$451/sqft

3 Lisa Street5 active

3 Lisa Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$349,900 – $498,800

~$345/sqft

15 Kensington Road5 active

15 Kensington Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$390,000 – $484,997

~$424/sqft

24 Hanover Road4 active

24 Hanover Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$399,999 – $639,000

~$471/sqft

180 Howden Boulevard4 active

180 Howden Boulevard

Westgate, Brampton

$555,555 – $680,000

~$582/sqft

21 Knightsbridge Road4 active

21 Knightsbridge Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$298,800 – $567,999

~$418/sqft

12 Laurelcrest Street3 active

12 Laurelcrest Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$389,900 – $475,000

~$410/sqft

31 Carleton Place2 active

31 Carleton Place

Bramalea West Industrial, Brampton

$569,900 – $589,900

~$454/sqft

18 Carleton Place2 active

18 Carleton Place

Bramalea West Industrial, Brampton

$399,000 – $549,900

~$423/sqft

10 Laurelcrest Street2 active

10 Laurelcrest Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$450,000 – $469,000

~$474/sqft

17 Knightsbridge Road2 active

17 Knightsbridge Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$429,777 – $529,777

~$452/sqft

25 Kensington Road2 active

25 Kensington Road

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$399,000 – $475,000

~$500/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $441/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

22 Hanover Road, Unit 1710
For Sale
3d on market

$725,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 1710

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Maintenance: $987.38/mo

EXP REALTY

22 Hanover Road, Unit 605
For Lease
41d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 605

Brampton 407 Corridor, Brampton

SUTTON GROUP-HERITAGE REALTY INC.

22 Hanover Road, Unit 510
For Sale
2d on market

$585,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 510

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Maintenance: $922.84/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

22 Hanover Road, Unit 1503
For Sale
130d on market

$545,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 1503

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Maintenance: $755.92/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

22 Hanover Road, Unit 2103
For Sale
51d on market

$545,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 2103

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Maintenance: $778.41/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

22 Hanover Road, Unit 201
For Sale
3d on market

$539,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 201

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Maintenance: $1,018.51/mo

Engel & Volkers Oakville

22 Hanover Road, Unit 2107
For Sale
29d on market

$504,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

22 Hanover Road, Unit 2107

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Maintenance: $878.74/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#116 - 50 Via Rosedale WayResale62d on market

$329,000

$506/sqft

#116 - 50 Via Rosedale Way

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $790/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#706 - 5 Lisa StreetResale16d on market

$380,000

$292/sqft

#706 - 5 Lisa Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $844/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

#1601 - 5 Lisa StreetResale4d on market

$465,000

$358/sqft

#1601 - 5 Lisa Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $864.58/mo

KING REALTY CO.

#315 - 50 Via Rosedale WayResale84d on market

$499,000

$665/sqft

#315 - 50 Via Rosedale Way

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $934.44/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

#2107 - 22 Hanover RoadResale29d on market

$504,999

$388/sqft

#2107 - 22 Hanover Road

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $878.74/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#402 - 5 Lisa StreetResale2d on market

$529,000

$353/sqft

#402 - 5 Lisa Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $956.56/mo

CENTURY 21 ASSOCIATES INC.

#201 - 22 Hanover RoadResale3d on market

$539,900

$360/sqft

#201 - 22 Hanover Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,018.51/mo

Engel & Volkers Oakville

#2103 - 22 Hanover RoadResale51d on market

$545,000

$495/sqft

#2103 - 22 Hanover Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $778.41/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

#1503 - 22 Hanover RoadResale130d on market

$545,000

$495/sqft

#1503 - 22 Hanover Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $755.92/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

#1404 - 5 Lisa StreetResale20d on market

$545,000

$363/sqft

#1404 - 5 Lisa Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,021.05/mo

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

#401 - 5 Lisa StreetResale154d on market

$559,999

$431/sqft

#401 - 5 Lisa Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $864.58/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.

#509 - 5 Lisa StreetResale2d on market

$559,999

$373/sqft

#509 - 5 Lisa Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,021.05/mo