Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Castlemore Crossing Homes/The Blue Elder

The Blue Elder

Available

$1,899,900

$591/sq ft

5 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·3215 sq ft·0·$591/sq ft

Bedrooms

5 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3215 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Blue Dawn2 / 3Next: The White Fir
The Blue Elder Floor Plan at Castlemore Crossing Homes - 3215 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.8M$1.8M$1.8M$1.9M$1.9MApr 23Jun 23Feb 24

Launch Price

$1,799,900

$560/sq ft

Apr 4, 2023

Current Price

$1,899,900

$591/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+5.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,899,900

$50,000.00 On Signing $50,000.00 - 60 days $50,000.00 - 120 days $50,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
$50,000.00 - 60 days$50,000.00$50,000$100,000Jul 15, 2026
$50,000.00 - 120 days$50,000.00$50,000$150,000Sep 13, 2026
$50,000.00 - 180 days$50,000.00$50,000$200,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.5%$200,000

3,215 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,056
Property Tax (est.)$1,029
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$9,085

Down payment: $379,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,519,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Blue Elder.