Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/CityPointe Heights Condos/Acacia

Acacia

Available

$526,990

$1,217/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·433 sq ft·North·$1,217/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

433 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Ash
Acacia Floor Plan at CityPointe Heights Condos - 433 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 17

Floor Range: 11-25 | Unit Number: 18

Price History

$498K$505K$512K$520K$527KMay 22Nov 24Nov 25

Launch Price

$497,990

$1,150/sq ft

May 25, 2022

Current Price

$526,990

$1,217/sq ft

▲$29,000 (+5.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $526,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$21,350$26,350Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$26,350$52,699At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$52,699

433 sq ft × $0.51/sq ft = $221/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,235
Property Tax (est.)$285
Maintenance Fees$221
Total Monthly Cost$2,741

Down payment: $105,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $421,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Acacia.