Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Crown of Caledon by Fieldgate Homes/The Sceptre

The Sceptre

Available

$769,990

$434/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1774 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$434/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1774 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: The Regalia2 / 3Next: The Jewel
The Sceptre Floor Plan at Crown of Caledon by Fieldgate Homes - 1774 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$760K$762K$765K$767K$770KSep 25Sep 25Oct 25Nov 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$759,990

$428/sq ft

Sep 10, 2025

Current Price

$769,990

$434/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $769,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 120 days $15,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$55,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00$15,000$70,000Sep 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$85,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit11.0%$85,000

1,774 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,265
Property Tax (est.)$417
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,682

Down payment: $153,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $615,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Sceptre.