Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

245 Steeles Avenue West

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Duo Condos Tower 2

byNational Homes&Brixen Developments Inc.
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
29
Suites
224
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Duo Condos Tower 2

Duo Condos Tower 2 is a new condominium development by Brixen Developments Inc. & National Homes currently in pre-construction located at 245 Steeles Avenue West, Brampton in the Downtown Brampton neighbourhood with a 77/100 walk score and a 74/100 transit score. The project is 29 storeys tall and has a total of 224 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

77
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
74
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Duo Condos Tower 2.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Duo Condos Tower 2

Nearby Buildings

Duo Condos
16

Duo Condos

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$299,990 - $980,990

200 Malta Avenue2 active

200 Malta Avenue

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

$699,000 – $799,999

~$471/sqft

SouthSide Towns

SouthSide Towns

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$744,900 - $789,900

Stella at Southside Condos
2

Stella at Southside Condos

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$398,998 - $941,998

Stella 2 Condos
6

Stella 2 Condos

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$529,998 - $854,998

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $687/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

225 Malta Avenue, Unit 716
For Sale
174d on market

$559,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

225 Malta Avenue, Unit 716

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Maintenance: $630/mo

ESTATE #1 REALTY SERVICES INC.

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1403
For Lease
70d on market

$2,585/mo

↓ 7% from $2,785

2 Bed · 2 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1403

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1901
For Sale
90d on market

$550,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1901

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Maintenance: $353.22/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 610
For Lease
43d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 610

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 2311
For Sale
30d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 2311

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Maintenance: $516/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 802
For Lease
19d on market

$2,499/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 802

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1106
For Sale
3d on market

$469,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1106

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Maintenance: $508.07/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 701
For Lease
5d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 701

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1308
For Sale
92d on market

$388,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1308

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Maintenance: $1/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

260 Malta Avenue, Unit 1403
Leased Conditional
11d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath