Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Heritage Heights Towns/The Bakersfield

The Bakersfield

Available

$789,990

$510/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1550 sq ft·single Garage·freehold_town·$510/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1550 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Archdale2 / 3Next: The Chambery
The Bakersfield Floor Plan at Heritage Heights Towns - 1550 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$790K$797K$805K$812K$820KSep 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$819,990

$529/sq ft

Sep 10, 2025

Current Price

$789,990

$510/sq ft

▼$30,000 (-3.7%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 10, 2025$819,990$529/sq ft
Jan 28, 2026$789,990
▼ $30,000
$510/sq ft
▼ $19/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$35,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 150 days$15,000.00$15,000$50,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$70,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit8.9%$70,000

1,550 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,350
Property Tax (est.)$428
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,778

Down payment: $157,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Bakersfield.