Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/OMG 2 Condos/The Rosewood

The Rosewood

Available

$650,900

$762/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·854 sq ft·North West·$762/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

854 sq ft

Exposure

North West

The Rosewood Floor Plan at OMG 2 Condos - 854 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-4

Price History

$651K$674K$696K$719K$742KFeb 22Jul 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$741,900

$869/sq ft

Feb 23, 2022

Current Price

$650,900

$762/sq ft

▼$91,000 (-12.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $650,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$32,545$32,545On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$32,545

854 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $478/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,760
Property Tax (est.)$353
Maintenance Fees$478
Total Monthly Cost$3,591

Down payment: $130,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $520,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Rosewood.