Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Strawberry Fields Residences/Paul

Paul

Available

$639,999

$986/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·649 sq ft·South·$986/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

649 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: John2 / 3Next: George
Paul Floor Plan at Strawberry Fields Residences - 649 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 05, 08, 09, 10, 14, 15, 16

Price History

Current Price

$639,999

$986/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 14, 2022$639,999$986/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $639,999

(18% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 260 days 2.5% - 365 days 3% - 455 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,000$32,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$16,000$48,000Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$16,000$64,000Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 260 days2.5%$16,000$80,000Jan 31, 2027
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$16,000$96,000May 16, 2027
3% - 455 days3%$19,200$115,200Aug 14, 2027
2% - Occupancy2%$12,800$128,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$128,000

649 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $389/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,714
Property Tax (est.)$347
Maintenance Fees$389
Total Monthly Cost$3,450

Down payment: $128,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $511,999

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Paul.