Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Summit Series at Arbor West/Upper Residence / Plan 2

Upper Residence / Plan 2

Available

$649,990

$634/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·1.5 Bath·1026 sq ft·single Garage·$634/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1026 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Upper Residence End / Plan 2E2 / 3Next: Upper Residence Corner / Plan 2C
Upper Residence / Plan 2 Floor Plan at Summit Series at Arbor West - 1026 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$596K$610K$623K$637K$650KMay 25Aug 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$639,990

$624/sq ft

May 8, 2025

Current Price

$649,990

$634/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $649,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 30 days $7,500.00 - 60 days $5,000.00 - 90 days $7,500.00 - 120 days $5,000.00 - 150 days $5,000.00 - 180 days $7,500.00 - 240 days $10,000.00 - 330 days $7,500.00 - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$5,000.00 - 30 days$5,000.00$5,000$15,000Jun 15, 2026
$7,500.00 - 60 days$7,500.00$7,500$22,500Jul 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 90 days$5,000.00$5,000$27,500Aug 14, 2026
$7,500.00 - 120 days$7,500.00$7,500$35,000Sep 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 150 days$5,000.00$5,000$40,000Oct 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 180 days$5,000.00$5,000$45,000Nov 12, 2026
$7,500.00 - 240 days$7,500.00$7,500$52,500Jan 11, 2027
$10,000.00 - 330 days$10,000.00$10,000$62,500Apr 11, 2027
$7,500.00 - 365 days$7,500.00$7,500$70,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.8%$70,000

1,026 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,756
Property Tax (est.)$352
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,108

Down payment: $129,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $519,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Upper Residence / Plan 2.