Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Castle Mile by Arista Homes/The York

The York

Available

$999,990

$536/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1865 sq ft·single Garage·other·$536/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1865 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: The Hampton
The York Floor Plan at The Castle Mile by Arista Homes - 1865 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1000K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MMay 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$1,079,990

$579/sq ft

May 10, 2024

Current Price

$999,990

$536/sq ft

▼$80,000 (-7.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 10, 2024$1,079,990$579/sq ft
Oct 30, 2025$999,990
▼ $80,000
$536/sq ft
▼ $43/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $999,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 120 days $25,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Jul 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 120 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Sep 13, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$125,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit12.5%$125,000

1,865 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,240
Property Tax (est.)$542
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,782

Down payment: $199,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $799,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The York.