Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Wyndfield Towns/Palmerston

Palmerston

Available

$734,990

$474/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1551 sq ft·Lot: 27'·single Garage·$474/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1551 sq ft

Lot Size

27'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Sunridge2 / 3Next: Belwood
Palmerston Floor Plan at Empire Wyndfield Towns - 1551 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$550K$604K$657K$711K$765KMay 20Jan 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$549,990

$355/sq ft

May 27, 2020

Current Price

$734,990

$474/sq ft

▲$185,000 (+33.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

27' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $734,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$26,750$36,750Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$36,750

1,551 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,117
Property Tax (est.)$398
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,515

Down payment: $146,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $587,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Palmerston.