Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Riverland Homes/Wallflower (20' Towns)

Wallflower (20' Towns)

Available

$782,490

$484/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1618 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$484/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1618 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: Spruce End (20' Towns)3 / 3
Wallflower (20' Towns) Floor Plan at Empire Riverland Homes - 1618 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$755K$769K$784K$798K$813KMay 24Jun 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$774,990

$479/sq ft

May 21, 2024

Current Price

$782,490

$484/sq ft

▲$7,500 (+1.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $782,490

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing $2,500.00 - 30 days $2,500.00 - 60 days $2,500.00 - 90 days Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$2,500.00 - 30 days$2,500.00$2,500$12,500Jun 15, 2026
$2,500.00 - 60 days$2,500.00$2,500$15,000Jul 15, 2026
$2,500.00 - 90 days$2,500.00$2,500$17,500Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$21,625$39,125Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$39,125

1,618 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,318
Property Tax (est.)$424
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,742

Down payment: $156,498 (20%) · Mortgage: $625,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Wallflower (20' Towns).