Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2170 Ghent Avenue

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

2170 Ghent Avenue Towns

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
0
Suites
21
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 2170 Ghent Avenue Towns

2170 Ghent Avenue Towns is a new condominium development by currently in pre-construction located at 2170 Ghent Avenue, Burlington in the Brant-Maple Beachway neighbourhood with a 64/100 walk score and a 57/100 transit score. The project has a total of 21 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

64
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 2170 Ghent Avenue Towns.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

57
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 2170 Ghent Avenue Towns

Nearby Buildings

Red Path Place Homes

Red Path Place Homes

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

$0

370 MARTHA Street15 active

370 MARTHA Street

Brant, Burlington

$547,990 – $1,498,000

~$939/sqft

Martha James Condos

Martha James Condos

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

$590,000 - $990,000

2060 Lakeshore Road13 active

2060 Lakeshore Road

Brant, Burlington

$659,900 – $3,498,000

~$1192/sqft

Gallery Condos and Lofts
1

Gallery Condos and Lofts

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

$467,000 - $2,750,000

2007 James Street7 active

2007 James Street

Brant, Burlington

$599,999 – $989,900

~$870/sqft

2093 Fairview Street4 active

2093 Fairview Street

Freeman, Burlington

$399,900 – $559,000

~$733/sqft

1441 Elgin Street3 active

1441 Elgin Street

Brant, Burlington

$1,374,900 – $1,499,000

~$1077/sqft

399 Elizabeth Street3 active

399 Elizabeth Street

Brant, Burlington

$534,900 – $989,900

~$713/sqft

430 Pearl Street3 active

430 Pearl Street

Brant, Burlington

$849,900 – $949,900

~$633/sqft

2170 GHENT Avenue3 active

2170 GHENT Avenue

Brant, Burlington

$799,000 – $1,060,000

~$533/sqft

2087 Fairview Street3 active

2087 Fairview Street

Freeman, Burlington

$415,000 – $569,900

~$760/sqft

700 Dynes Road3 active

700 Dynes Road

Roseland, Burlington

$478,800 – $574,999

~$435/sqft

360 Pearl Street2 active

360 Pearl Street

Brant, Burlington

$949,900 – $1,049,900

~$954/sqft

2121 Lakeshore Road2 active

2121 Lakeshore Road

Brant, Burlington

$875,000 – $1,149,000

~$884/sqft

2086 Ghent Avenue2 active

2086 Ghent Avenue

Brant, Burlington

$999,000 – $1,099,000

~$733/sqft

2081 Fairview Street2 active

2081 Fairview Street

Freeman, Burlington

$499,999 – $689,000

~$769/sqft

2200 Glenwood School Drive2 active

2200 Glenwood School Drive

Freeman, Burlington

$659,000 – $749,900

~$682/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased19 nearby transactions

Median $857/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2163 Deyncourt Drive
For Sale
38d on market

$2,499,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

2163 Deyncourt Drive

Brant, Burlington

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

2161 Ghent Avenue, Unit 7
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

2161 Ghent Avenue, Unit 7

Brant, Burlington

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

2224 Ghent Avenue
For Sale
22d on market

$1,175,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

2224 Ghent Avenue

Brant, Burlington

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2170 GHENT Avenue, Unit 7
For Sale
2d on market

$1,060,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

2170 GHENT Avenue, Unit 7

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $244/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2170 GHENT Avenue, Unit 5
For Sale
26d on market

$915,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

2170 GHENT Avenue, Unit 5

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $229.44/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2218 Ghent Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$899,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

2218 Ghent Avenue

Brant, Burlington

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2170 Ghent Avenue, Unit 9
For Sale
26d on market

$799,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2170 Ghent Avenue, Unit 9

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $216/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.