Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Illumina Condos/Gleam (Tower)

Gleam (Tower)

Available

$917,000

$873/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1050 sq ft·South·$873/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1050 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Aglow2 / 3Next: Luminescence
Gleam (Tower) Floor Plan at Illumina Condos - 1050 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-9 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$760K$799K$839K$878K$917KMay 21Mar 22Mar 23

Launch Price

$760,000

$724/sq ft

May 18, 2021

Current Price

$917,000

$873/sq ft

▲$157,000 (+20.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $917,000

(15% + 15%) $20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Nov 12, 2026
Balance to 15% - OccupancyBalance to 15%$97,550$137,550At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$137,550

1,050 sq ft × $0.88/sq ft = $924/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,888
Property Tax (est.)$497
Maintenance Fees$924
Total Monthly Cost$5,309

Down payment: $183,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $733,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Gleam (Tower).