Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Link2 Condos + Lofts/Onyx

Onyx

Available

$609,990

$483/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1263 sq ft·North·$483/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1263 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Fauna3 / 3
Onyx Floor Plan at Link2 Condos + Lofts - 1263 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$600K$671K$742K$814K$885KOct 18Dec 18Aug 19

Launch Price

$599,990

$475/sq ft

Oct 8, 2018

Current Price

$609,990

$483/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $609,990

(5%) $3,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$3,000.00 On Signing$3,000.00$3,000$3,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$27,500$30,500May 26, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$30,500

1,263 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $619/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,587
Property Tax (est.)$330
Maintenance Fees$619
Total Monthly Cost$3,536

Down payment: $121,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $487,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Onyx.