Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Northshore Towns/The North

The North

Available

$749,990

$617/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1216 sq ft·other·$617/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1216 sq ft

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: The Bluewater2 / 3Next: The North Corner
The North Floor Plan at Northshore Towns - 1216 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 04, 09, 10, 15, 16, 25, 30, 31

Price History

$750K$780K$810K$840K$870KOct 24Jan 25Apr 25

Launch Price

$869,990

$715/sq ft

Oct 29, 2024

Current Price

$749,990

$617/sq ft

▼$120,000 (-13.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $749,990

(7.5% + 2.5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - May 1, 2025 2.5% - Aug 15, 2025 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$8,750$18,750Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - May 1, 20252.5%$18,750$37,500May 12, 57470
2.5% - Aug 15, 20252.5%$18,750$56,249Mar 22, 57471
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$18,750$74,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$74,999

1,216 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,180
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,586

Down payment: $149,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $599,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The North.