Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2216 Queensway Drive

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

Royal Avalon Condos (2216 Queensway Drive)

byValery Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
16
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Royal Avalon Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

31
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
42
Transit Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Royal Avalon Condos (2216 Queensway Drive).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Royal Avalon Condos

Nearby Buildings

2093 Fairview Street4 active

2093 Fairview Street

Freeman, Burlington

$399,900 – $559,000

~$733/sqft

1401 Plains Road E3 active

1401 Plains Road E

Freeman, Burlington

$599,000 – $750,000

~$500/sqft

2170 GHENT Avenue3 active

2170 GHENT Avenue

Brant, Burlington

$799,000 – $1,060,000

~$533/sqft

2087 Fairview Street3 active

2087 Fairview Street

Freeman, Burlington

$415,000 – $569,900

~$760/sqft

2086 Ghent Avenue2 active

2086 Ghent Avenue

Brant, Burlington

$999,000 – $1,099,000

~$733/sqft

2081 Fairview Street2 active

2081 Fairview Street

Freeman, Burlington

$499,999 – $689,000

~$769/sqft

2200 Glenwood School Drive2 active

2200 Glenwood School Drive

Freeman, Burlington

$659,000 – $749,900

~$682/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $457/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2070, 2078 Queensway Drive
For Sale
410d on market

$10,250,000

2070, 2078 Queensway Drive

Freeman, Burlington

BLAIR BLANCHARD STAPLETON LIMITED

2399 Glenwood School Drive
For Lease
56d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

2399 Glenwood School Drive

Freeman, Burlington

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 25-32
For Sale
2d on market

$4,840,000

6,908 sqft

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 25-32

Freeman, Burlington

CBRE LIMITED

2087 Fairview Street, Unit 1209
For Lease
37d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2087 Fairview Street, Unit 1209

Freeman, Burlington

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 25-28
For Sale
2d on market

$2,925,000

4,083 sqft

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 25-28

Freeman, Burlington

CBRE LIMITED

2087 Fairview Street, Unit 2305
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2087 Fairview Street, Unit 2305

Freeman, Burlington

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 1
For Sale
3d on market

$2,788,000

3,718 sqft

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 1

Freeman, Burlington

CBRE LIMITED

2226 Mountainside Drive
For Lease
80d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bath · 1,200 sqft

2226 Mountainside Drive

Mountainside, Burlington

PROPERTY.CA INC.

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 3
For Sale
3d on market

$2,030,000

2,802 sqft

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 3

Freeman, Burlington

CBRE LIMITED

2087 Fairview Street, Unit 1705
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2087 Fairview Street, Unit 1705

Freeman, Burlington

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 6
For Sale
3d on market

$1,735,000

2,315 sqft

2071 Fairview Street, Unit 6