Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4025 Kilmer Drive

Tansley Woods-Corporate Drive, Burlington

Tansley Gardens Condos (4025 Kilmer Drive)

bySutherland Development Group
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
4
Suites
48
Occupancy
1997
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Tansley Gardens Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Visitor Parking
BBQs

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
35

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Tansley Gardens Condos.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Tansley Gardens Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Rent
$4.09/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K

Current Availability

#410 - 4025 Kilmer DriveFor Lease2d on market

$2,250/mo

$4.09/sqft

#410 - 4025 Kilmer Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

RE/MAX SKYWAY REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Tansley Gardens Condos

Nearby Buildings

4040 Upper Middle Road9 active

4040 Upper Middle Road

Tansley, Burlington

$359,900 – $589,000

~$654/sqft

4003 Kilmer Drive8 active

4003 Kilmer Drive

Tansley, Burlington

$395,000 – $535,000

~$533/sqft

4015 Kilmer Drive6 active

4015 Kilmer Drive

Tansley, Burlington

$342,777 – $619,000

~$615/sqft

1411 Walkers Line4 active

1411 Walkers Line

Tansley, Burlington

$349,900 – $529,000

~$484/sqft

4005 Kilmer Drive4 active

4005 Kilmer Drive

Tansley, Burlington

$385,000 – $459,000

~$615/sqft

1431 Walkers Line2 active

1431 Walkers Line

Tansley, Burlington

$375,000 – $539,900

~$682/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $600/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

4016 Kilmer Drive, Unit 104
Sold Conditional
51d on market

$634,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4016 Kilmer Drive, Unit 104

Tansley, Burlington

Maintenance: $692.69/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

4013 Kilmer Drive, Unit 312
For Lease
31d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4013 Kilmer Drive, Unit 312

Tansley, Burlington

SUTTON GROUP ELITE REALTY INC.

4015 Kilmer Drive, Unit 111
For Sale
25d on market

$619,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4015 Kilmer Drive, Unit 111

Tansley, Burlington

Maintenance: $686.44/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

4013 Kilmer Drive, Unit 407
For Lease
12d on market

$2,475/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

4013 Kilmer Drive, Unit 407

Tansley, Burlington

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 222
For Sale
55d on market

$589,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 222

Tansley, Burlington

Maintenance: $992.07/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 401
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 401

Tansley, Burlington

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 309
For Sale
25d on market

$530,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 309

Tansley, Burlington

Maintenance: $987.69/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

4013 Kilmer Drive, Unit 410
For Lease
20d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4013 Kilmer Drive, Unit 410

Tansley, Burlington

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 418
For Sale
14d on market

$509,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 418

Tansley, Burlington

Maintenance: $774.59/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

4025 Kilmer Drive, Unit 410
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4025 Kilmer Drive, Unit 410

Tansley, Burlington

RE/MAX SKYWAY REALTY INC.

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 323
Sold Conditional
68d on market

$469,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 323

Tansley, Burlington

Maintenance: $628.15/mo

STONECASTLE REALTY GROUP INC.

4040 Upper Middle Road, Unit 308
For Sale