Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highlands Caledon East/The Montrose

The Montrose

Available

$2,261,990

$608/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·3723 sq ft·0·$608/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3723 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Stirling3 / 3
The Montrose Floor Plan at Highlands Caledon East - 3723 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$2.3M$2.3M$2.3M$2.3M$2.3MNov 23Mar 24

Launch Price

$2,261,990

$608/sq ft

Nov 8, 2023

Current Price

$2,261,990

$608/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 8, 2023$2,261,990$608/sq ft
Mar 11, 2024$2,261,990$608/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,261,990

(10%) $25,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 180 days $20,000.00 - 210 days $20,000.00 - 240 days $20,000.00 - 270 days $20,000.00 - 300 days $20,000.00 - 330 days Balance to 10% - 360 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$45,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$65,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$85,000Aug 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$105,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00$20,000$125,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$145,000Nov 12, 2026
$20,000.00 - 210 days$20,000.00$20,000$165,000Dec 12, 2026
$20,000.00 - 240 days$20,000.00$20,000$185,000Jan 11, 2027
$20,000.00 - 270 days$20,000.00$20,000$205,000Feb 10, 2027
$20,000.00 - 300 days$20,000.00$20,000$225,000Mar 12, 2027
$20,000.00 - 330 days$20,000.00$20,000$245,000Apr 11, 2027
Balance to 10% - 360 daysBalance to 10%$0$245,000May 11, 2027
Total Deposit10.8%$245,000

3,723 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9,592
Property Tax (est.)$1,225
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$10,817

Down payment: $452,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,809,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Montrose.