Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Avalon Gateway Towns/Maple 33

Maple 33

Available

$805,990

$467/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1725 sq ft·Lot: 33'·single Garage·$467/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1725 sq ft

Lot Size

33'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Sumac 332 / 2
Maple 33 Floor Plan at Empire Avalon Gateway Towns - 1725 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$776K$831K$885K$940K$995KSep 23Apr 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$995,000

$577/sq ft

Sep 22, 2023

Current Price

$805,990

$467/sq ft

▼$189,010 (-19.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

33' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $805,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$30,300$40,300Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$40,300

1,725 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,418
Property Tax (est.)$437
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,854

Down payment: $161,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $644,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Maple 33.