Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Arris Residences Condos/Suite D3

Suite D3

Available

$517,000

$405/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1276 sq ft·North·$405/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1276 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite D2
Suite D3 Floor Plan at Arris Residences Condos - 1276 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 01

Floor Range: 4-39 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$517K$550K$583K$617K$650KDec 23Mar 24Jun 24Jul 24May 25

Launch Price

$649,900

$509/sq ft

Dec 7, 2023

Current Price

$517,000

$405/sq ft

▼$132,900 (-20.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $517,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$25,850$25,850On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$25,850

1,276 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $829/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,192
Property Tax (est.)$280
Maintenance Fees$829
Total Monthly Cost$3,301

Down payment: $103,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $413,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite D3.