Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Arris Residences Condos/Suite C4

Suite C4

Available

$481,000

$403/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1194 sq ft·North·$403/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1194 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite D23 / 3
Suite C4 Floor Plan at Arris Residences Condos - 1194 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-39 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$481K$518K$555K$593K$630KDec 23Mar 24Jun 24Jul 24May 25

Launch Price

$629,900

$528/sq ft

Dec 7, 2023

Current Price

$481,000

$403/sq ft

▼$148,900 (-23.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $481,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$24,050$24,050On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$24,050

1,194 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $776/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,040
Property Tax (est.)$261
Maintenance Fees$776
Total Monthly Cost$3,076

Down payment: $96,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $384,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite C4.