Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Dean’s Landing at University District Towns/The Rubino B

The Rubino B

Available

$329,900

$504/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·654 sq ft·$504/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

654 sq ft

Prev: The Rubino A3 / 3
The Rubino B Floor Plan at Dean's Landing at University District Towns - 654 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$330K$359K$387K$416K$445KMar 25Jul 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$444,900

$680/sq ft

Mar 7, 2025

Current Price

$329,900

$504/sq ft

▼$115,000 (-25.8%)

Low Rise Details

Ownership Type

condo

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $329,900

(10%) 10% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
10% On Signing10%$32,990$32,990On Signing
Total Deposit10.0%$32,990

654 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,399
Property Tax (est.)$179
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,578

Down payment: $65,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $263,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Rubino B.