Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Metroside 2 Condos/Unit F

Unit F

Available

$447,990

$486/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·922 sq ft·North West·$486/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

922 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Unit F Floor Plan at Metroside 2 Condos - 922 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-4

Price History

$446K$446K$447K$447K$448KFeb 23Sep 23Sep 24

Launch Price

$445,990

$484/sq ft

Feb 21, 2023

Current Price

$447,990

$486/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $447,990

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$17,400$22,400May 26, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$22,400

922 sq ft × $0.48/sq ft = $443/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,900
Property Tax (est.)$243
Maintenance Fees$443
Total Monthly Cost$2,585

Down payment: $89,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $358,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit F.