Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

821 78 Street Southwest

Calgary

Parkside Estates Condos

byTruman
Size Range
870 - 2,245 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
37
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Parkside Estates Condos

Parkside Estates Condos is a new condominium development by Truman that is now complete located at 821 78 Street Southwest, Calgary in the neighbourhood with a 55/100 walk score and a 39/100 transit score. Parkside Estates Condos is designed by S2 Architecture. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 37 suites ranging from 870 sq.ft to 2245 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

55
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
39
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Parkside Estates Condos (821 78 Street Southwest).

Floor Plans

8 of 8 available|870 – 2245 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (1)3.0BR (3)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
M1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

M1

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1447 sq ft

$0

M2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

M2

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1280 sq ft

$0

M4 floor plan
Click to enlarge

M4

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1517 sq ft

$0

C4 (Lower Floor) floor plan
Click to enlarge

C4 (Lower Floor)

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2245 sq ft

$0

C4 (Upper Floor) floor plan
Click to enlarge

C4 (Upper Floor)

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath870 sq ft

$0

111 floor plan
Click to enlarge

111

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1442 sq ft

$0

103 floor plan
Click to enlarge

103

Available
1 Bed1.5 Bath1186 sq ft

$0

210 floor plan
Click to enlarge

210

Available
1 Bed1.5 Bath1012 sq ft

$0

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Parkside Estates Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Mondrian Condos

The Mondrian Condos

Calgary

$327,000 - $475,000

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Parkside Estates Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$521/sqft
3on MLS
72 avg DOM
$650K–$699K
Developer
8available
For Rent
$2.00/sqft
1on MLS
16 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#9 - 1439 NIAGARA STONE RoadResale88d on market

$649,900

$500/sqft

#9 - 1439 NIAGARA STONE Road

1 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $642.8/mo

COLDWELL BANKER MOMENTUM REALTY, BROKERAGE

#18 - 1439 NIAGARA STONE RoadResale112d on market

$684,900

$527/sqft

#18 - 1439 NIAGARA STONE Road

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $642.8/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#4 - 1439 Niagara Stone RoadResale16d on market

$699,000

$538/sqft

#4 - 1439 Niagara Stone Road

2 Bed3 Bath4 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $652/mo

Century 21 Heritage House LTD

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.