Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Violette Yorkville Condos/B

B

Available

$352,286

$549/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·642 sq ft·0·$549/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

642 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: A2 / 3Next: C
B Floor Plan at Violette Yorkville Condos - 642 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$352K$357K$361K$365K$370KJun 24Jul 24Oct 24Feb 25

Launch Price

$369,900

$576/sq ft

Jun 3, 2024

Current Price

$352,286

$549/sq ft

▼$17,614 (-4.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $352,286

(5%) $15,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 90 daysBalance to 5%$2,614$17,614Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$17,614

642 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,494
Property Tax (est.)$191
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,685

Down payment: $70,457 (20%) · Mortgage: $281,829

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B.