Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Modal At Main Towns/The Hunter

The Hunter

Available

$579,900

$552/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1050 sq ft·stacked_towns·$552/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1050 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: The Madison2 / 3Next: The Kennedy
The Hunter Floor Plan at Modal At Main Towns - 1050 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$580K$580K$580K$580K$580KMar 24Aug 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$579,900

$552/sq ft

Mar 1, 2024

Current Price

$579,900

$552/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $579,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,995$28,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,498$43,493Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$14,498$57,990Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$57,990

1,050 sq ft × $0.21/sq ft = $221/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,459
Property Tax (est.)$314
Maintenance Fees$221
Total Monthly Cost$2,994

Down payment: $115,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $463,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Hunter.