Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

405 Myers Road

Cambridge, Cambridge

The Birches Towns

byGranite Homes
Size Range
823 - 1,065 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
84
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Birches Towns

The Birches Towns is a new condominium development by Granite Homes that is now complete located at 405 Myers Road, Cambridge in the Cambridge neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a 36/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 84 suites ranging from 823 sq.ft to 1065 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $539,990 to $619,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$539,990 - $619,990

Size

823 - 1,065 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$604/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Parking
Bike Racks
BBQ Area
Pergola

Location & Scores

34
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
36
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Birches Towns (405 Myers Road).

Floor Plans

6 of 8 available|$539,990 – $619,990|823 – 1065 sq ft|
2.0BR (8)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
End Unit (Lower Level) floor plan
Click to enlarge

End Unit (Lower Level)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath957 sq ft

$549,990

End Unit (Rear Two Storey) floor plan
Click to enlarge

End Unit (Rear Two Storey)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1065 sq ft

$599,990

Interior Unit (Lower Level) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Interior Unit (Lower Level)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath924 sq ft

$539,990

Interior Unit (Main Level) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Interior Unit (Main Level)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath823 sq ft

$599,990

Interior Unit (Front Two Storey) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Interior Unit (Front Two Storey)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1025 sq ft

$584,990

Interior Unit (Rear Two Storey) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Interior Unit (Rear Two Storey)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1032 sq ft

$619,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Birches Towns

Nearby Buildings

405 Myers Road4 active

405 Myers Road

Cambridge

$469,900 – $509,900

~$495/sqft

135 Chalmers Street S2 active

135 Chalmers Street S

Cambridge

$399,900 – $434,900

~$395/sqft

408 Dundas Street S2 active

408 Dundas Street S

Cambridge

$449,990 – $470,000

~$553/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $526/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

96 Hay Crescent
For Sale
4d on market

$1,100,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

96 Hay Crescent

Cambridge

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

12 Griffiths Avenue
For Lease
6d on market

$3,200/mo

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

12 Griffiths Avenue

Cambridge

eXp Realty

136 Carpenter Road
For Sale
2d on market

$899,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

136 Carpenter Road

Cambridge

Red And White Realty Inc

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 306
For Lease
47d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 306

Cambridge

Bradbury Estate Realty Inc., Brokerage

32 Gouda Place
For Sale
4d on market

$850,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

32 Gouda Place

Cambridge

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

49 Bloomington Drive
For Lease
43d on market

$2,700/mo

↓ 2% from $2,750

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

49 Bloomington Drive

Cambridge

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

15 Waffler Crescent
For Sale
62d on market

$849,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

15 Waffler Crescent

Cambridge

REALTY WORLD LEGACY

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 204
For Lease
47d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 204

Cambridge

Bradbury Estate Realty Inc., Brokerage

79 Hazelwood Crescent
For Sale
22d on market

$779,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

79 Hazelwood Crescent

Cambridge

Keller Williams Home Group Realty

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 301
For Lease
44d on market

$2,595/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 301

Cambridge

Bradbury Estate Realty Inc., Brokerage

199 Gatehouse Drive
For Sale
8d on market

$769,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

199 Gatehouse Drive

Cambridge

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 316
For Lease
47d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 316

Cambridge

Bradbury Estate Realty Inc., Brokerage

199 Gatehouse Drive
For Sale
15d on market

$699,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

199 Gatehouse Drive

Cambridge

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 207
For Lease
47d on market

$2,160/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

155 Greenbrier Road, Unit 207

Cambridge

Bradbury Estate Realty Inc., Brokerage

4 Nathan Court
For Sale
140d on market

$599,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

4 Nathan Court

Cambridge

Maintenance: $656.74/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

405 Myers Road, Unit 56
For Sale
45d on market

$509,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

405 Myers Road, Unit 56

Cambridge

Maintenance: $250.96/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

405 Myers Road, Unit 56
For Sale
4d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

405 Myers Road, Unit 56

Cambridge

Maintenance: $250.96/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

405 Myers Road, Unit 2
For Sale
27d on market

$479,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

405 Myers Road, Unit 2

Cambridge

Maintenance: $247/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

405 Myers Road, Unit 1
For Sale
14d on market

$469,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

405 Myers Road, Unit 1

Cambridge

Maintenance: $247/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Birches Towns

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$494/sqft
4on MLS
23 avg DOM
$470K–$510K
Developer
$604/sqft
6available
$540K–$620K

Current Availability

#1 - 405 Myers RoadResale14d on market

$469,900

$495/sqft

#1 - 405 Myers Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $247/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#2 - 405 Myers RoadResale27d on market

$479,900

$565/sqft

#2 - 405 Myers Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $247/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#56 - 405 Myers RoadResale4d on market

$499,900

$472/sqft

#56 - 405 Myers Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,059 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $250.96/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

#56 - 405 Myers RoadResale45d on market

$509,900

$481/sqft

#56 - 405 Myers Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,059 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $250.96/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.