Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Na Umi Seaside Condos/The Valley

The Valley

Available

$239,900

$401/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·599 sq ft·North·$401/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

599 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Tide
The Valley Floor Plan at Na Umi Seaside Condos - 599 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$215K$229K$244K$258K$273KFeb 24Jul 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$214,900

$359/sq ft

Feb 27, 2024

Current Price

$239,900

$401/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+11.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $239,900

(30%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 20% - 10 days 10% - Dec 2, 2024

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 20% - 10 daysBalance to 20%$37,980$47,980May 26, 2026
10% - Dec 2, 202410%$23,990$71,970Nov 25, 57444
Total Deposit30.0%$71,970

599 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,017
Property Tax (est.)$130
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,147

Down payment: $47,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $191,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Valley.