Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Mondria 1 Condos/Carr (Modernist Collection)

Carr (Modernist Collection)

Available

$707,900

$875/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·809 sq ft·West·$875/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

809 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Tommasso (Avant-Garde Collection)2 / 3Next: Thomson (Modernist Collection)
Carr (Modernist Collection) Floor Plan at Mondria 1 Condos - 809 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 3-5 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$637K$678K$718K$759K$800KJun 21Oct 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$636,900

$787/sq ft

Jun 10, 2021

Current Price

$707,900

$875/sq ft

▲$71,000 (+11.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $707,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$25,395$35,395Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$106,185$141,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$141,580

809 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $469/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,002
Property Tax (est.)$383
Maintenance Fees$469
Total Monthly Cost$3,854

Down payment: $141,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $566,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Carr (Modernist Collection).