Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

121 Mary Street

Creemore

The Brix Condos (121 Mary Street)

byMDM Developments
Size Range
700 - 1,385 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Brix Condos

The Brix Condos is a new condominium development by MDM Developments that is now complete located at 121 Mary Street, Creemore in the neighbourhood with a 37/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. The Brix Condos is designed by RDA. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. ranging from 700 sq.ft to 1385 sq.ft.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

37
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Brix Condos (121 Mary Street).

Floor Plans

8 total units|$459,900 – $849,900|700 – 1385 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (4)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Brix Condos

Nearby Buildings

Creemore Condos
5

Creemore Condos

Creemore

$589,900 - $1,429,900

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $614/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

121 Mary Street, Unit 224
For Sale

$839,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath

121 Mary Street, Unit 224

Creemore, Clearview

Maintenance: $696.46/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK CHAY REALTY

121 Mary Street, Unit 321
For Lease
85d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

121 Mary Street, Unit 321

Creemore, Clearview

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

121 Mary Street, Unit 309
For Sale
2d on market

$649,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit 309

Creemore, Clearview

Maintenance: $563.07/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

121 Mary Street, Unit 318
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit 318

Creemore, Clearview

TRIMAXX REALTY LTD.

121 Mary Street, Unit Unit 205
For Sale
108d on market

$620,700

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit Unit 205

Creemore, Clearview

Maintenance: $528.15/mo

DESERVIA REALTY INC.

121 Mary Street, Unit Unit 205
For Lease
160d on market

$2,299/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit Unit 205

Creemore, Clearview

DESERVIA REALTY INC.

121 Mary Street, Unit 210
For Sale
4d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit 210

Creemore, Clearview

Maintenance: $517.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

121 Mary Street, Unit 403
For Lease
85d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit 403

Creemore, Clearview

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

121 Mary Street, Unit 417
For Sale
3d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit 417

Creemore, Clearview

Maintenance: $534.03/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada

121 Mary Street, Unit 404
For Sale
47d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 Mary Street, Unit 404

Creemore, Clearview

Maintenance: $507.56/mo

COLDWELL BANKER RONAN REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Brix Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

4 Listed | 3 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$610/sqft
10on MLS
34 avg DOM
$429K–$840K
For Rent
$2.69/sqft
5on MLS
67 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#602 - 2263 Marine DriveResale63d on market

$429,000

$660/sqft

#602 - 2263 Marine Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $757.55/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1203 - 2263 Marine DriveResale40d on market

$446,000

$686/sqft

#1203 - 2263 Marine Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $767.18/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#301 - 2263 Marine DriveResale29d on market

$499,900

$526/sqft

#301 - 2263 Marine Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $948.26/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT TEAM LOGUE REALTY

#404 - 121 Mary StreetResale47d on market

$575,000

$569/sqft

#404 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,010 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $507.56/mo

COLDWELL BANKER RONAN REALTY

#417 - 121 Mary StreetResale3d on market

$575,000

$523/sqft

#417 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $534.03/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada

#210 - 121 Mary StreetResale4d on market

$599,900

$594/sqft

#210 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,010 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $517.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

#Unit 205 - 121 Mary StreetResale108d on market

$620,700

$564/sqft

#Unit 205 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $528.15/mo

DESERVIA REALTY INC.

#309 - 121 Mary StreetResale2d on market

$649,000

$582/sqft

#309 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,115 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $563.07/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#408 - 2263 Marine DriveResale8d on market

$659,000

$879/sqft

#408 - 2263 Marine Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $859.7/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#224 - 121 Mary StreetResale

$839,900

$606/sqft

#224 - 121 Mary Street

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,385 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $696.46/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK CHAY REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.