Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Leslie Street & Mount Albert Road

East Gwillimbury

The Enclave Towns

byWycliffe Homes&Thornridge Homes
Size Range
1,220 - 2,188 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

About The Enclave Towns

The Enclave Towns is a new condominium development by Thornridge Homes & Wycliffe Homes currently under construction located at Leslie Street & Mount Albert Road, East Gwillimbury in the neighbourhood with a 36/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. ranging from 1220 sq.ft to 2188 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $699,900 to $1,079,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$699,900 - $749,900

Size

1,220 - 1,412 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$553/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$999,900 - $1,029,900

Size

1,947 - 2,145 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$509/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,079,900

Size

2,096 - 2,188 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$509/sq ft

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Trails
Park
Visitor Parking

Location & Scores

36
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Enclave Towns.

Floor Plans

7 of 7 available|$699,900 – $1,079,900|1220 – 2188 sq ft|
2.0BR (2)3.0BR (3)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Hope floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Hope

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath1220 sq ft

$699,900

The Peace floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Peace

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath1412 sq ft

$749,900

The Integrity floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Integrity

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath2096 sq ft

$0

The Light floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Light

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1947 sq ft

$1,029,900

The Sharon floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Sharon

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath2188 sq ft

$1,079,900

The Sharon (End) floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Sharon (End)

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath2145 sq ft

$0

Simplicity floor plan
Click to enlarge

Simplicity

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1979 sq ft

$999,900

Developer
$527/sqft
7available
$700K–$1.1M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Enclave Towns

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $516/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

18967 Leslie Street
For Sale
86d on market

$3,279,000

↓ 6% from $3,499,000

2 Bath

18967 Leslie Street

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

URBANLIFE REALTY INC.

27 Foxberry Road
For Lease
4d on market

$3,600/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

27 Foxberry Road

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

SUNSHINE REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

44 Ward Avenue
For Sale
8d on market

$1,650,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

44 Ward Avenue

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1661 Mount Albert Road, Unit Main
For Lease
273d on market

$3,100/mo

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1661 Mount Albert Road, Unit Main

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

18770 Leslie Street
For Sale
15d on market

$1,549,000

4 Bath · 2,244 sqft

18770 Leslie Street

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

45 Beechborough Crescent
For Lease
2d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

45 Beechborough Crescent

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

ROYAL LEPAGE PEACELAND REALTY

18770 Leslie Street
For Sale
4d on market

$1,549,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

18770 Leslie Street

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

53 Ladder Crescent
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

53 Ladder Crescent

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

18770 Leslie Street
For Sale
177d on market

$1,549,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

18770 Leslie Street

Sharon, East Gwillimbury

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

19027 Leslie Street, Unit 100
For Lease
171d on market

$1,600/mo

1 Bath · 487 sqft