Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7463 May Common Northwest

Edmonton

Edge at Larch Park – Building 2 Condos

byCarrington Communities
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
4
Suites
76
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Edge at Larch Park – Building 2 Condos

Edge at Larch Park – Building 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Carrington Communities that is now complete located at 7463 May Common Northwest, Edmonton in the neighbourhood with a 12/100 walk score and a 44/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 76 suites ranging from 763 sq.ft to 1,370 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $263,900.

Location & Scores

12
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
44
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Edge at Larch Park – Building 2 Condos (7463 May Common Northwest).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$708/sqft
25on MLS
171 avg DOM
$35K–$1.4M
For Rent
$3.54/sqft
23on MLS
12 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#C208 - 18 Uptown DriveResale438d on market

$35,000

#C208 - 18 Uptown Drive

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $44.47/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#C55 - 18 Uptown DriveResale438d on market

$35,000

#C55 - 18 Uptown Drive

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $44.47/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#A117 - 18 Uptown DriveResale431d on market

$35,000

#A117 - 18 Uptown Drive

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $44.47/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#721 - 18 Uptown DriveResale3d on market

$519,000

$798/sqft

#721 - 18 Uptown Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $563.24/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#201 - 18 Water Walk DriveResale17d on market

$530,000

$815/sqft

#201 - 18 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $390.16/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

#808 - 18 Uptown DriveResale13d on market

$569,000

$1,035/sqft

#808 - 18 Uptown Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $485.03/mo

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

#705 - 18 Uptown DriveResale63d on market

$575,000

$885/sqft

#705 - 18 Uptown Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $507.59/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

#120 - 18 Uptown DriveResale8d on market

$585,000

$1,064/sqft

#120 - 18 Uptown Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $492.56/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1707 - 18 Uptown DriveResale60d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#1707 - 18 Uptown Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $544.05/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

#1801 - 18 Water Walk DriveResale25d on market

$608,880

$937/sqft

#1801 - 18 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $414.17/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

#306 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$609,824

$642/sqft

#306 - 17 Cleave Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#3102 - 18 Water Walk DriveResale15d on market

$628,800

$838/sqft

#3102 - 18 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $444.59/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK RH REALTY

#1008 - 18 Water Walk DriveResale25d on market

$699,000

$635/sqft

#1008 - 18 Water Walk Drive

2 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $628.55/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#404 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$856,596

$659/sqft

#404 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#405 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$870,162

$669/sqft

#405 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#505 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$870,162

$669/sqft

#505 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#305 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$870,162

$669/sqft

#305 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#3106 - 18 Water Walk DriveResale103d on market

$888,000

$807/sqft

#3106 - 18 Water Walk Drive

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $590/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#307 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$923,780

$616/sqft

#307 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#205 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale298d on market

$999,202

$666/sqft

#205 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#2205 - 18 Water Walk DriveResale28d on market

$999,900

$909/sqft

#2205 - 18 Water Walk Drive

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $624.86/mo

MANORLEAD GROUP INC.

#409 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale199d on market

$1,199,000

$705/sqft

#409 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,127.62/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY

#509 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale14d on market

$1,249,000

$735/sqft

#509 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,015/mo

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#509 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale263d on market

$1,329,000

$782/sqft

#509 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,015/mo

RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.

#102 - 17 Cleave AvenueResale41d on market

$1,389,000

$817/sqft

#102 - 17 Cleave Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,127.62/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Edge at Larch Park – Building 2 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
21leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 5 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold