Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Erin Glen by Lakeview Homes/Edmund

Edmund

Available

$1,124,990

$487/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2310 sq ft·Lot: 36'·double Garage·$487/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2310 sq ft

Lot Size

36'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Fiona2 / 3Next: Edmund Loft
Edmund Floor Plan at Erin Glen by Lakeview Homes - 2310 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,124,990

$487/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 20, 2025$1,124,990$487/sq ft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

36' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,124,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $20,000.00 - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$100,000Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit8.9%$100,000

2,310 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,770
Property Tax (est.)$609
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,380

Down payment: $224,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $899,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Edmund.