Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Muskoka Bay Resort The Residences II Condos/C1

C1

Available

$1,879,900

$752/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2500 sq ft·0·$752/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2500 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: 952 sq.ft3 / 3
C1 Floor Plan at Muskoka Bay Resort The Residences II Condos - 2500 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.8M$1.8M$1.8M$1.9M$1.9MApr 22Apr 24

Launch Price

$1,789,900

$716/sq ft

Apr 2, 2022

Current Price

$1,879,900

$752/sq ft

▲$90,000 (+5.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 2, 2022$1,789,900$716/sq ft
Apr 5, 2024$1,879,900
▲ $90,000
$752/sq ft
▲ $36/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,879,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$83,995$93,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$46,998$140,993Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$46,998$187,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$93,995$281,985May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$93,995$375,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$375,980

2,500 sq ft × $0.76/sq ft = $1,900/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,971
Property Tax (est.)$1,018
Maintenance Fees$1,900
Total Monthly Cost$10,890

Down payment: $375,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,503,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C1.