Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Clairmont Towns by Mattamy Homes/The Bromley

The Bromley

Available

$569,990

$482/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1183 sq ft·single Garage·$482/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1183 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: The Greenside End
The Bromley Floor Plan at Clairmont Towns by Mattamy Homes - 1183 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$570K$575K$580K$585K$590KSep 25Jan 26Mar 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$589,990

$499/sq ft

Sep 13, 2025

Current Price

$569,990

$482/sq ft

▼$20,000 (-3.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

semi_detached

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $569,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.5%$60,000

1,183 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,417
Property Tax (est.)$309
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,726

Down payment: $113,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $455,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Bromley.