Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Clairmont Towns by Mattamy Homes/The Mirabelle

The Mirabelle

Available

$572,990

$446/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1286 sq ft·single Garage·$446/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1286 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Greenside End3 / 3
The Mirabelle Floor Plan at Clairmont Towns by Mattamy Homes - 1286 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$573K$578K$583K$588K$593KSep 25Jan 26Mar 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$592,990

$461/sq ft

Sep 13, 2025

Current Price

$572,990

$446/sq ft

▼$20,000 (-3.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

semi_detached

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $572,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.5%$60,000

1,286 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,430
Property Tax (est.)$310
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,740

Down payment: $114,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $458,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Mirabelle.