Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

71 Wyndham Street South

Guelph

Edgewater Condos

byTricar
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
14
Suites
139
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Edgewater Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

80
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
54
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Edgewater Condos (71 Wyndham Street South).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Edgewater Condos

Nearby Buildings

Anthem at The Metalworks Condos
14

Anthem at The Metalworks Condos

Guelph

$399,990 - $818,900

71 WYNDHAM Street S11 active

71 WYNDHAM Street S

Two Rivers, Guelph

$699,000 – $1,099,000

~$646/sqft

73 Arthur Street S8 active

73 Arthur Street S

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

$439,900 – $1,777,777

~$627/sqft

150 WELLINGTON Street E7 active

150 WELLINGTON Street E

Downtown, Guelph

$509,900 – $764,000

~$567/sqft

93 Arthur Street S6 active

93 Arthur Street S

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

$399,990 – $539,900

~$727/sqft

53 Arthur Street S6 active

53 Arthur Street S

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

$439,000 – $995,000

~$468/sqft

26 Ontario Street5 active

26 Ontario Street

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

$394,900 – $504,000

~$638/sqft

160 Macdonell Street4 active

160 Macdonell Street

Downtown, Guelph

$629,900 – $899,000

~$636/sqft

73 Arthur Street2 active

73 Arthur Street

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

$499,999 – $708,000

~$667/sqft

120 Huron Street2 active

120 Huron Street

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

$419,900 – $499,900

~$763/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $631/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 601
For Sale
95d on market

$1,099,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 601

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $990.32/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS WATERLOO REGION

71 WYNDHAM Street S, Unit 1006
For Lease
23d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 WYNDHAM Street S, Unit 1006

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Planet Realty Inc

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1105
For Sale
73d on market

$1,079,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1105

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $784.39/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1201
For Sale
5d on market

$990,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1201

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $941.86/mo

Keller Williams Home Group Realty

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1105
For Sale
4d on market

$979,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1105

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $784.39/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1106
For Sale
325d on market

$899,900

↓ 10% from $999,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 1106

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $781.38/mo

PEAK REALTY LTD.

71 WYNDHAM Street S, Unit 203
For Sale
699d on market

$875,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 WYNDHAM Street S, Unit 203

Two Rivers, Guelph

Maintenance: $598/mo

Goldcap Realty

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 712
For Sale
35d on market

$857,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 712

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $884.33/mo

Planet Realty Inc

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 506
For Sale
36d on market

$809,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 506

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $760.16/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

71 WYNDHAM Street S, Unit 502
For Sale
37d on market

$799,900

↓ 5% from $839,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 WYNDHAM Street S, Unit 502

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $689.7/mo

Chestnut Park Realty (Southwestern Ontario) Ltd

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 506
For Sale
4d on market

$779,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 506

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $760.16/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 608
Sold Conditional
22d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

71 Wyndham Street S, Unit 608

St. Patrick's Ward, Guelph

Maintenance: $784.39/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

For Sale
$655/sqft
11on MLS
121 avg DOM
$699K–$1.1M
For Rent
$2.73/sqft
2on MLS
120 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#608 - 71 Wyndham Street SResale22d on market

$699,000

$538/sqft

#608 - 71 Wyndham Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $784.39/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#506 - 71 Wyndham Street SResale4d on market

$779,000

$599/sqft

#506 - 71 Wyndham Street S

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $760.16/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#502 - 71 WYNDHAM Street SResale37d on market

$799,900

$615/sqft

#502 - 71 WYNDHAM Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $689.7/mo

Chestnut Park Realty (Southwestern Ontario) Ltd

#506 - 71 Wyndham Street SResale36d on market

$809,000

$622/sqft

#506 - 71 Wyndham Street S

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $760.16/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.